Commercial Law Symposium 2014
From 21 to 24 May 2014 Free University Tbilisi and National Center for Commercial Law in cooperation with Washburn University School of Law (Kansas, USA) organized Commercial Law Week. During the week participants had chance to listen to presentations about problematic issues of commercial and constitutional laws and participate in discussions.
The final event of the commercial law week was commercial law symposium. About 50 lawyers and interested persons participated in symposium. Georgian and American professionals from Free and Washburn Universities presented on problematic topics in commercial and international private law.
Commercial Law Week is conducted in cooperation with Judicial Independence and Legal Empowerment Project (JILEP), implemented by The East-West Management Institute (EWMI).
Additional Information: